Faculty List


Full-Time Faculty

Aaron Byington
Emergency Services
MS, Webster University
Albert (AJ) Hepler
Information Technology
BS, Weber State University
Alison Anderson
Business Technology
Amanda Altenes
Nurse Assistant
BSN, RN, Weber State University
Amber Jaques
Cosmetology, Barbering
AS, Eagle Gate College
Baillie Chapman
Esthetician, Master Esthetician
Bryce Chapman
Plumbing Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
Cami Henrie
Nail Technician
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Carol Anderson
Salon Services
Carolyn Whipple
Practical Nurse
MS, University of Nevada, RN
Cathy Turnbow
Dental Assisting
M.Ed, Ashford University, CDA
Chantel Johnson
Practical Nurse
BSN, RN Boise State University
Curt Cooper
Academic Development
BA, Weber State University
David Castaneda
Nurse Assistant
MSN, Western Governors University, RN
Deborah Johnson
Certified Nursing Assistant
Dee Weaver
Medical Assistant
M.Ed, University of Phoenix, CMA
Douglas Young
Composite Materials Technology
Elliott Hedgepeth
Welding Technology
Gentry Phillips
Pharmacy Technician
BS, Weber State University
James Cowley
Business Technology
Jared Sholly
Emergency Services
Jay Brummett
Information Technology
BS, University of Utah
Jeffery Eddings
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
BS, Ashford University
Jennefer Dorrance
Academic Development
BS, Brigham Young University
Jeremey Phillipson
Welding Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Salt Lake Community College
Jill Devitt
Cosmetology, Barbering
High School Diploma, Certificate, Mary Kawakaini College of Beauty
Jodie Buttars
Practical Nurse
MSN, RN Weber State Universtity
John Page
Composite Materials Technology
John Riley
Automotive Technology
BS, Weber State University | ASE Master Automobile Technician | ASE Maintenance and Light Repair Technician
Jonathan Fike CEC, CCA
Culinary Arts
BPS, The Culinary Institute of America
Jonathan George
Plastic Injection Molding
MS, Brigham Young University
Katherine Dreyer
Practical Nurse
MSN, University of Utah, CNM
Kim Miller
Certified Nursing Assistant
AS, Excelsior College, RN
Kimberly Johnson
Cosmetology, Barbering
Kinley Puzey
Architectural and Engineering Design
M. Architecture, University of Utah
Krista Buelo
Cosmetology, Barbering
Certification, Talyor Andrew Academy
Kristie Saltzgiver
Culinary Arts
AOS, The Culinary Institute of America
Lauri Wilcox
Business Technology
BS, Columbia College
Lily Yang
Web and Graphic Design
MS, Brigham Young University
Lynda VanBibber
Electronic Health Information
Mark Dame
Machine Tool Technology
BS, Weber State University
Merrill Argyle
Academic Development
AS, Salt Lake Community College
Michael Hobbs
Composite Materials Technology
BS, Auburn University
Nicholas Price
Welding Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
Omar Bravo
Digital Media Design
BS, Santa Clara University
Pam Carter
Surgical Technology
M.Ed, University of Georgia
Patricia McIntyre
Surgical Technology
BS, Brigham Young University
Penny Moline
Culinary Arts
BA, Salt Lake Community College
Ryan McDaniel
Automation Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Scott King
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Shauna Eden
Practical Nurse
MSN, RN Western Governors University
Shelly Morgan
Esthetician, Master Esthetician
Stacy Hatch
Automation Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
Steven Allcott
Motor Sports Technician
Timothy Richard
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Weber State University
Tomoko Tsukamoto
Practical Nurse
MSN, RN Weber State Universtity
Troy Winchester
Machine Tool Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Victoria Shaffner
Practical Nurse
MS, University of Oklahoma Health Sciences, RN
Vikki Schaffner
Practical Nurse
MS, RN University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center
Wendy Paul
Practical Nurse
MS, University of Utah, RN

Part-Time Faculty

Aaron Peterson
Emergency Services
AS, Utah Valley University
Adam Schuenman
Machine Tool Technology
Afton McFee
Dental Assisting
Alanna Wilson
Composite Materials Technology
Alec Deru
Welding Technology
Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Alexis Stratford
Esthetician, Master Esthetician
Amelia Williams
American Sign Language-Interpreting
BA, Weber State University
Ammon Smart
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Amy Evans
American Sign Language-Interpreting
Amy Forkell
Employer & Continuing Education
BS, Texas Christian University
Amy Strebel
Employer & Continuing Education
Amy Wilcox
Certified Nursing Assistant
AAS, College of Eastern Utah
Andrea Blonquist
Cosmetology, Barbering
Andrea Buchanan
Academic Development
Andrea Taylor
Surgical Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College, CDA
Andrew Jones
Welding Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Andrew Neeley
Motor Sports Technician
Certification, US Air Force Technical School
Angela Tanner
Cosmetology, Barbering
Anita Flink
Surgical Technology
AS, Salt Lake Community College, CST
Anthony Beorchia
Information Technology
Certification, Davis Applied Technology College
Arnold Poll
Plumbing Apprentice
Certification, Odgen/Weber Applied Technology College
Bailey Chapman
Esthetician, Master Esthetician
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Barb Chapman
Nail Technician
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Barbara Kopp
Practical Nurse
BS, Bob Jones University
Blake Yerman
Emergency Services
MD, Rochester School of Medicine
Brandon Woods
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Brent Hansen
Plumbing Apprentice
BS, Weber State University
Brian Call
Dental Assisting
DDS, Case Western Reserve University
Brian Young
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Britt Clark
Emergency Services
Byron Borges
Automation Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Camille Gonzalez
American Sign Language-Interpreting
Carolyn Gibbons
Business Technology
BS, Weber State University
Cathleen Herbert
Digital Media Design
BA, Brigham Young University
Cherie Cooper
Electronic Health Information
BS, Weber State University
Chris Applonie
Electrician Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman, Ogden-Weber Technology College
Chris Vreeken
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Chris Whetton
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Utah Valley State College
Christine Hewitt
Nail Technician
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Christopher Flygare
American Sign Language-Interpreting
BS, Brigham Young University
Christopher Vreeken
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Certificate, Davis Applied Technology
Cindy Wood
Cosmetology, Barbering
High School Diploma, Certificate, International Institute of Hair Design
Clyde Ellertson
Employer & Continuing Education
M.Ed, Utah State University
Cody King
Automotive Technology
Associate's, Weber State University
Coleen Jennings
American Sign Language-Interpreting
Colin Burton
Motor Sports Technician
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Colin Ward
Emergency Services
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Colin Ward
Emergency Services
Cori Rampton
Cosmetology, Barbering
Cory Moore
Electrician Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Journeyman, Salt Lake Community College
Curt King
Emergency Services
AS, Weber State University
Cyle Hall
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Weber State University
Cynthia Seidel
Medical Assistant
Dale Rappleye
Automation Technology
Daniel Holland
Heating and Air Conditioning
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Daniel Miller
Welding Technology
Daniel Petrulionis
Business Technology
Darwin Stott
Welding Technology
Daryn Ashby
Employer & Continuing Education
David McLelland
Employer & Continuing Education
High School Diploma, Certificate, New York Institute of Photography
David Staley
Employer & Continuing Education
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
David Youngberg
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Dena Eckardt
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate
Dewayne Ketchell
Composite Materials Technology
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Diana Dunning
Certified Nursing Assistant
Vocational, Weber State University
Dr. Brock Bates
Pharmacy Technician
PharmD, University of Utah
Elissa Smith
Employer & Continuing Education
M.Ed, Weber State University
Emily Sawyer-Woods
ECE State Custom Fit
Emily Thompson
Employer & Continuing Education
Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Eric Kloberdanz
Motor Sports Technician
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Eric Reynolds
Corrections - Culinary Arts
AS, Salt Lake Community College
Evan Sevy
Information Technology
AAT, Davis Applied Technology College
Fern Wilson
Academic Development
BS, Brigham Young University
Garland Fahrner
Emergency Services
Gary McCloy
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Gary Smith
Automation Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
George Young
Employer & Continuing Education
AS, Weber State University
Gina Knight
Esthetician, Master Esthetician
Ginny Hobbs
Dental Assisting
Greg Fox
Information Technology
MS, Westminster College
Greg Montgomery
American Sign Language-Interpreting
MEd, Utah State University
Heath Lieber
Automation Technology
Heather Schulz
Academic Development
MEd, Weber State University
Heidi Sholly
Cosmetology, Barbering
High School Diploma, Certificate, Stacey's College of Beauty
Holly George
American Sign Language-Interpreting
BS, University of Utah
Horold Weekes
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Clearfield City Fire Department
James Cox
Employer & Continuing Education
James Serassio
Corrections - Culinary Arts
High School Diploma, Certificate, Le Cordon Bleu
James Sweeten
Information Technology
AAT, Davis Applied Technology College
Jamon Priest
Automation Technology
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Janelle Cox
American Sign Language-Interpreting
Janelle Page
Employer & Continuing Education
BS, Weber State University
Jason Fisk
Information Technology
Jason Mauchley
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Jean Cheney
Certified Nursing Assistant
AS, Weber State University, RN
Jeffrey Bentley
Emergency Services
Jeffrey Peters
Emergency Services
Certification, Davis Applied Technology College
Jennifer Hatt
Certified Nursing Assistant
AS, Ricks College
Jennifer Young
Employer & Continuing Education
Jennifer Zaugg
Academic Development
BA, Brigham Young University
Jeremiah Tanner
Automotive Technology
Jesse Dare
Employer & Continuing Education
Certificate
Jim Vickers
Employer & Continuing Education
Certificate, United States Air Force
Joan Squire
Certified Nursing Assistant
BS, Weber State University, CNA
John Horton
Architectural and Engineering Design
BS, Utah State University
John Smith
Information Technology
John Wabel
Electrician Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Salt Lake Community College, Journeyman
Johnathan Musselman
Electrician Apprentice
Jon Jones
Electrician Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Idaho State University; Journeyman
Jon Webster
Plumbing Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Master Plumber, Salt Lake Community College
Joseph Gilmore
Machine Tool Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Joseph Perlac
Welding Technology
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Joshua Lambert
Emergency Services
Joshua Trinchero
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Julia Fernandez
Certified Nursing Assistant
AS, St. Phillips
Julie Holst
Academic Development
Justin Hoaglin
Employer & Continuing Education
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Justin King
Electrician Apprentice
Katherine Murphy
Employer & Continuing Education
Kathleen Pozzuoli
Certified Nursing Assistant
BS, Weber State University, RN
Kelcee Oyler
Emergency Services
Kerstin Thomas
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Kevin Lloyd
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Utah Fire and Rescue Academy
Kevin Thomas
Emergency Services
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Kimberlee Knudsen
Dental Assisting
High School Diploma, Certificate, Bryman
Kortnie Morgan
Employer & Continuing Education
Kristal Bybee
Certified Nursing Assistant
AS, Weber State University
Kristine Hadley
Electronic Health Information
Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Kyle Jensen
Architectural and Engineering Design
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
L Boren
Practical Nurse
L Jacobsen
Electrician Apprentice
Larrysa Martin
American Sign Language-Interpreting
BA
Laurianne Bauman
ECE State Custom Fit
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Leah Garrick
Surgical Technology
Leslie Frandsen
Dental Assisting
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Linda Oldham
Certified Nursing Assistant
AAS, Weber State University, RN
Linda Watts
Academic Development
BS, Weber State University
Lindsey Slack
Esthetician, Master Esthetician
Lisa Trujillo
Certified Nursing Assistant
Lisa Wood
Electronic Health Information
London Ryan
Certified Nursing Assistant
BS, Weber State University
Maricatherine Wilcox
Medical Assistant
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Mark Crookston
Machine Tool Technology
Mark Kortright
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate
Mark Wielkiewicz
ECE State Custom Fit
Marvin Hill
Plumbing Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, idaho Plumbing School
Matthew Stevenson
Machine Tool Technology
Matthew Turnbow
Emergency Services
AS, Utah Valley State College
Matthew Winslow
Machine Tool Technology
Meleesa Skidmore
Certified Nursing Assistant
AS, Weber State University
Meme Thao
Pharmacy Technician
Certificate, Ogden/Weber Applied Technology College
Michael Gross
Heating and Air Conditioning
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Michael Young
Employer & Continuing Education
Mickelle Smith
American Sign Language-Interpreting
BS, Weber State University
Natalie Patterson
Cosmetology, Barbering
Natasha Nelson
Business Technology
Nathan Adams
Electrician Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Electrical Apprentice, Journeyman
Nathan Thurston
Plastic Injection Molding
Nicholas Buckway
Composite Materials Technology
Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Nicole Durr
Dental Assisting
BA, Mcford University, CDA
Norman Nelson
Employer & Continuing Education
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience
Patricia Crookston
Composite Materials Technology
Patricia McIntyre
Surgical Technology
Paul Christensen
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, National Wildland Coordination Group
Paul Iniguez
Employer & Continuing Education
BS, Weber State University
Pearl Ranzenberger
Cosmetology, Barbering
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Penny Romero
Cosmetology, Barbering
High School Diploma, Certificate, Weber State University
Rachael Miller
American Sign Language-Interpreting
Rachel Allred
Cosmetology, Barbering
High School Diploma, Certificate, Marinello School Beauty
Rachel Wagner
Advanced Esthetician
Certificate, Davis Applied Technology Collete
Randy Smith
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Raymond Souder
Composite Materials Technology
High School Diploma, Technical Certificate - Davis Applied Technology College
Rebecca Cox
American Sign Language-Interpreting
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Rebecca Farnsworth
Practical Nurse
BS, University of Utah
Rebecca Larson
Dental Assisting
BS, Weber State University
Richard McGurk
Employer & Continuing Education
MBA, University of Utah
Richard O'Keef
Draper Business
Robert Astle
ECE State Custom Fit
Ron Barnes
Automation Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Ronald Musselman
Welding Technology
Ross Larrabee
Motor Sports Technician
High School Diploma, Certificate, Salt Lake Trade Technical Institute
Roxanne Bauman
Emergency Services
AS, Utah Valley State College
Ryan Jones
Automation Technology
Ryan Rentmeister
Heating and Air Conditioning
High School Diploma, Certificate, Salt Lake Community College
Scott Browning
Information Technology
Scott Chishom
Emergency Services
AS, Utah Valley University
Scott Haney
Emergency Services
Shaley Stevens
Employer & Continuing Education
Shasta McMillen-Alvarado
Medical Assistant
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Sheila Gardner
Digital Media Design
Shelly Morgan
Cosmetology, Barbering
AS, Weber State University
Shiloh Cox
Diesel/Heavy Duty Technology
Stacy Reynolds
Academic Development
BS, Utah State University
Stephanie Rust
American Sign Language-Interpreting
Steven Hensley
Employer & Continuing Education
AS, Western Oklahoma State
Steven Jolley
Electrician Apprentice
High School Diploma, Certificate, Joureyman Davis Applied Technology College
Stewart Girres
Automation Technology
Stuart Clark
Employer & Continuing Education
BS, Weber State University
Susan Heugly
Practical Nurse
BS, Western Governor's University
Talana Kristensen
Pharmacy Technician
Certificate: Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
Tamra Buckway
Practical Nurse
MS, Weber State University
Tavin Rose
ECE State Custom Fit
Teresa Buchanan
Cosmetology, Barbering
Thomas Peterson
Employer & Continuing Education
MBA, University of Utah
Thomas Russell
Architectural and Engineering Design
Tiffany Hood
Practical Nurse
BSN, Weber State University, RN
Tiffany Montgomery
Cosmetology, Barbering
AS, Salt Lake Community College
Tommy Baker
Employer & Continuing Education
Trevor Eckersley
Information Technology
AS, Weber State University
Tyler Burningham
Employer & Continuing Education
MS, Utah State University
Tyler Castillo
Machine Tool Technology
AS, Utah State University
Vairin Wall
Welding Technology
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
Viana Brower
Cosmetology, Barbering
High School Diploma, Certificate, Dallas Roberts Academy
Vincent Kirshaw
ECE State Custom Fit
Weston Crosby
Composite Materials Technology
High School Diploma, Technical Certificate - Davis Applied Technology College
Whitney Ryan
Esthetician, Master Esthetician
William Elson
Emergency Services
High School Diploma, Certificate, Davis Applied Technology College
William Snow
Phlebotomy
Diploma, with Extensive Industry Experience